Events

Hamm,

Concert: Landschaften - Hommage an Roger Willemsen

Concert at KlassikSommer 2018

Franziska Hölscher, Violin
Marianna Shirinyan, Piano
Katja Riemann, Reading

Works by Johann Sebastian Bach, Belá Bartók, Richard Strauss, Maurice Ravel

@ Gut Kump | 19h30 | Link

Fagernes (Valdres),

Valdres Sommersymfoni

Concert at the Valdres Sommersymfoni

with Guro Kleven Hagen, Ivi Karnezi, Tomothy Ridout

Program:
Ravel, Maurice (1875-1937) - Sonata op. posthume (1897)
Debussy, Claude (1862-1918) - Les Chansons des Bilitis
Vieuxtemps, Henri (1820-1881) - Élégie, op. 30

@ Låvin, Brennabu leirskole | 20h30 | Link

Fagernes (Valdres),

Valdres Sommersymfoni

Concert at the Valdres Sommersymfoni

with Guro Kleven Hagen, Jakob Koranyi

Program:
Ludwig van Beethoven - Piano trio op. 97

@ Ulnes kirke | 20h30 | Link

Fagernes (Valdres),

Valdres Sommersymfoni

Concert at the Valdres Sommersymfoni

with Ivi Karnezi, Miriam Helms Ålien, Tomothy Ridout, Karol Ciesluk

Program:
Schubert, Franz (1797-1828) - The trout, op. 32, d. 550
Schubert, Franz (1797-1828) - Piano Quintet in A Major, D. 667, "Trout Quintet"

@ Festsaal Valdres Folkemuseum | 13h00 | Link

Reinbek,

Fantasy Pieces @ Schleswig-Holstein Musik Festival

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart: Sonata in C major KV 330
Robert Schumann: Fantasy Pieces op. 12
Niels W. Gade: Sonata in E minor op. 28
Frédéric Chopin: Nocturne in B minor op. 9 no. 1
Fréderic Chopin: Ballade No. 4 in F minor op. 52

@ Schloss Reinbek | 20h00 | Link

Oremandsgaard,

Oremandsgaard Chamber Music Festival

Artistic Director: Marianna Shirinyan

Concerts with works by Schubert, Clarke, Ravel, Hosokawa, Beethoven uvm.

Link

Frederiksværk,

Frederiksværk Music Festival

Sayaka Shoji, Violin
Jennifer Stumm, Viola
Andreas Brantelid, Cello
Marianna Shirinyan, Piano

Program:
Rebecca Clarke (1886-1979): Sonata for Viola and Piano (1919)
Maurice Ravel (1875-1937): Piano Trio in A Minor (1914) 
Robert Schumann (1810-1856): Piano Quartet in Es Major, Op. 47 (1842)

20h00 | Link

Copenhagen,

BØRSEN RECITAL: Golda Schultz

19h30 | Link

Pommersfelden,

Grieg Piano Concerto

@ Pommersfelden Collegium Musicum
Purbeck,

Concert @ Purbeck International Chamber Music Festival

Franz Schubert: Winterreise
with Fleur Barron (mezzo-soprano) and Marianna Shirinyan (piano)

@ Lytchett Minster Parish Church | 11h00 | Link

Ustvolskaja Piano Concerto

Nordic Chamber Orchestra
Conductor: Eva Ollikainen

Hvide Sande,

Master Class at Hvide Sande Academy

with
Daniel Rowland, Violin
Ernst Kovacic, Violin
Steven Dann, Viola 
Henrik Brendstrup, Cello 

Link

Hørsholm,

Concert @ Hørsholm Music Society

with

Daniel Rowland, violin
Ernst Kovacic, violin
Steven Dann, viola 
Henrik Brendstrup, cello 
 

Amberg,

Season opening concert with the Munich Symphony Orchestra

Conductor: Michael Balke
Soloist: Marianna Shirinyan (piano)

Program:
Sergei Prokofiev - Symphony classique, D major, op. 25
Sergei Rachmaninoff - Piano Concerto No. 2, op. 18 in C Minor
Ludwig van Beethoven - Symphony No. 2, D major, op. 36

@ Stadttheater Amberg | 19h30 | Link

London,

Concert in London

with Natalie Clein

Program: Cello Sonata by Ludwig van Beethoven

Cardiff,

Concert in Cardiff

with Natalie Clein

Program: Cello Sonata by Ludwig van Beethoven

Nottingham,

Concert in Nottingham

Program: Cello Sonata by Ludwig van Beethoven

@ Nottingham Lakeside Arts Centre

Guanajuato,

Concert @ Festival Cervantino Mexico

Two Concerts for Cello and Piano with Works by Beethoven

Düsseldorf,

Zweiklang! Wort und Musik

Maria Schrader, Recitation
Franziska Hölscher, Violin
Marianna Shirinyan, Piano

Landschaften -  Hommage for Roger Willemsen with works by Bach, Bartók, Strauss and Ravel

@ Museum Kunstpalast | 17h00 | Link

Copenhagen,

Concert in Copenhagen

Rautavaara / Cantus Arcticus
Grieg / Piano Concert
Sibelius / Symphony No. 5

@ Copenhagen Phil | 19h30 | Link

Copenhagen,

Concert in Copenhagen

Rautavaara / Cantus Arcticus
Grieg / Piano Concert
Sibelius / Symphony No. 5

@ Copenhagen Phil | 19h30 | Link